Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napoleon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napoleon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napoleon, Nd with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,2316,979
TiranaAlbania 8,0585,007
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,3225,171
TebessaAlgeria 7,6664,764
TimimounAlgeria 7,4774,646
TindoufAlgeria 6,9064,291
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6724,767
TrelewArgentina 9,5945,962
TucumanArgentina 7,8334,867
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6749,740
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6739,739
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3548,920
TibooburraAustralia 15,6849,746
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6409,098
TshaneBotswana 13,0398,103
TaguatingaBrazil 7,1214,425
TarauacaBrazil 5,6773,528
TauaBrazil 6,8894,281
TefeBrazil 5,3523,326
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,9134,917
TeresinaBrazil 6,6524,133
TiriosBrazil 5,1873,223
TorresBrazil 8,6225,358
TracuateuaBrazil 6,0263,745
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6794,772
TriunfoBrazil 7,2044,477
TucuruiBrazil 6,1063,795
TuriacuBrazil 6,1813,841
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1741,972
Terrace, BcCanada 3,5432,202
Teslin, YtCanada 3,8792,410
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,8801,168
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,8111,747
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8871,172
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 876545
Timmins, OnCanada 827514
Tofino, BcCanada 3,3262,067
Toronto, OntarioCanada 461286
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 447278
Trenton, OnCanada 617384
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,448900
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,9351,202
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9895,586
TaiyuanChina 11,0676,877
TaoyuanChina 12,1797,568
TengchongChina 12,6157,839
TønderDenmark 6,5334,060
TylstrupDenmark 6,4734,022
TystofteDenmark 6,6534,134
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8371,763
TahrirEgypt 9,5865,957
TantaEgypt 9,5955,962
TallinEstonia 7,0594,386
TartuEstonia 7,2214,487
TampereFinland 6,8844,278
TurkuFinland 6,8804,276
ToulonFrance 7,0244,365
ToulouseFrance 6,6814,152
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,8015,469
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8476,119
TchibanGabon 10,6466,616
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4565,876
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,6864,155
TamaleGhana 8,7555,441
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3195,170
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5055,285
TimehriGuyana 4,6482,888
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,0551,898
TelaHonduras 2,8731,785
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1428,788
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1428,788
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7389,780
TabrizIran 9,8486,120
TeheranIran 10,3176,411
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7426,054
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9554,944
TarvisioItaly 7,3134,545
TermoliItaly 7,7024,786
TorinoItaly 7,0294,368
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0144,358
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8104,853
TrevicoItaly 7,7824,836
TrevisoItaly 7,2804,524
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,3784,585
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0234,364
TabouIvory Coast 8,5805,332
TadotsuJapan 10,7546,682
TakadaJapan 10,2836,390
TakamatsuJapan 10,7376,672
TakayamaJapan 10,4186,474
TanegashimaJapan 11,2256,975
TatenoJapan 10,2966,398
TateyamaJapan 10,4106,469
TokushimaJapan 10,7406,674
TokyoJapan 10,3486,431
TomakomaiJapan 9,6135,973
TottoriJapan 10,6156,596
ToyamaJapan 10,3676,442
ToyookaJapan 10,5856,578
TsuJapan 10,5886,580
TsurugaJapan 10,5206,537
TsuyamaJapan 10,6666,628
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4125,848
TripoliLebanon 9,5905,960
TobrukLibya 9,0385,616
TripoliLibya 8,2205,108
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1774,460
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,9189,270
TolanaroMadagascar 15,1889,438
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,8159,206
ThyoloMalawi 13,6198,463
TawauMalaysia 14,4698,991
TessalitMali 8,1445,061
TimbuktuMali 8,0555,005
TombMali 8,0595,008
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,2324,494
TacubayaMexico 2,8301,759
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,4901,547
TarialanMongolia 9,8836,142
TosontsengelMongolia 9,9916,209
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1216,289
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4276,480
TangierMorocco 6,5954,098
TarfayaMorocco 6,4934,035
TazaMorocco 6,8314,245
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,1008,141
TaungooMyanmar 13,3098,270
ThandweMyanmar 13,3578,300
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,2108,209
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1918,818
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3618,303
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3058,889
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6268,467
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5128,396
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4388,351
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3728,309
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,3918,943
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4888,381
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3468,293
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5798,438
TemukaNew Zealand 14,0838,751
TimaruNew Zealand 14,0898,755
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9638,676
TahouaNiger 8,8685,511
TillaberyNiger 8,6055,348
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7936,707
TromsoNorway 6,2113,860
TrondheimNorway 6,1863,844
ThumraitOman 12,1617,557
TacnaPeru 6,7624,202
TarapotoPeru 5,3843,346
TrujilloPeru 5,5253,434
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4468,356
TorunPoland 7,1824,463
TimisoaraRomania 7,8314,866
TambovRussia 8,3085,163
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,2526,371
TaraRussia 8,9025,532
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0905,027
TermezRussia 10,7986,710
TernejRussia 9,5905,959
TobolskRussia 8,6545,378
TomskRussia 9,0815,643
Tot’MaRussia 7,7494,815
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9144,918
TuapseRussia 8,9505,562
TuraRussia 8,2605,133
TurukhanskRussia 8,0775,019
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9996,835
TortosaSpain 6,7784,212
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2618,862
TokerSudan 11,0746,881
TartousSyria 9,5595,940
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1707,563
TaboraTanzania 12,6117,837
TakThailand 13,5278,406
TrangThailand 14,5639,050
TabligboTogo 9,1605,692
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3657,062
TunisTunisia 7,7244,800
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,9786,201
TireeUk 5,5603,455
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,9373,689
TernopilUkraine 7,8104,853
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8375,492
Talbotton, GaUsa 970603
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,8182,994
Talladega, AlUsa 948589
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,217756
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,500932
Tarboro, NcUsa 837520
Taunton, MaUsa 1,084673
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,012629
Temple, TxUsa 1,6441,022
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,423885
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,100683
Tiffin, OhUsa 8553
Toledo, IaUsa 740460
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3622
Tooele, UtUsa 2,3571,465
Topeka, KsUsa 1,009627
Towanda, PaUsa 640398
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,7761,104
Tuckerton, NjUsa 851529
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,5831,605
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,170727
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 959596
Two Harbors, MnUsa 867539
TashkentUzbekistan 10,4356,485
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4022,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -