Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napoleon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napoleon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napoleon, Nd with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8096,717
ShkoderAlbania 7,9874,963
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4824,649
SaltaArgentina 7,6124,730
San AntonioArgentina 9,3375,802
San LuisArgentina 8,4995,281
San RafaelArgentina 8,6005,344
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9015,531
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9564,944
SarmientoArgentina 9,7856,081
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1619,421
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1549,417
SalzburgAustria 7,1954,471
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6045,968
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8406,115
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7276,044
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4202,747
SaveBenin 9,1355,676
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9254,303
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7934,843
SalvadorBrazil 7,6454,751
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5015,283
SantaremBrazil 5,7073,546
SantosBrazil 8,2435,122
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9794,958
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2623,891
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1004,412
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5095,288
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3185,169
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1295,052
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3253,930
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0885,026
São PauloBrazil 8,1865,087
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,9434,936
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8363,627
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3094,542
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4914,655
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9164,919
SobralBrazil 6,6874,156
SoureBrazil 5,8933,662
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0984,411
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9055,533
SurubimBrazil 7,3634,576
SadovoBulgaria 8,3195,170
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2615,133
SofiaBulgaria 8,1865,087
SiemreapCambodia 13,8718,620
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9851,233
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2401,392
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,534953
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7472,329
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0501,895
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,6131,002
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0821,294
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 567352
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9581,217
Scott, SkCanada 2,2221,381
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,6911,051
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,7101,063
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,099683
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3192,684
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,151715
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,141709
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,7081,683
Smithers, BcCanada 3,4582,149
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1511,336
Summerside, PeCanada 1,7141,065
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0631,282
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,0711,287
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9961,240
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1943,849
SalCape Verde 6,3973,975
SantiagoChile 8,4405,245
SewellChile 8,5095,288
ShanghaiChina 11,5257,162
ShantouChina 12,4987,766
ShenyangChina 10,3636,440
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2121,996
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5012,175
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4982,174
SibenikCroatia 7,6434,749
SplitCroatia 7,6924,780
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8374,249
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4754,024
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7841,730
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9191,814
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8501,771
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7721,723
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8381,764
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8821,791
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7571,713
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8531,773
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7961,737
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9451,830
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8251,756
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7511,709
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7201,690
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8891,796
San GabrielEcuador 4,5802,846
SalloumEgypt 9,1495,685
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3515,811
SohagEgypt 9,9866,206
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9666,193
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1161,937
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6586,623
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6134,109
StrasbourgFrance 6,8154,235
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2663,273
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9843,097
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1335,675
SchleswigGermany 6,5944,097
StuttgartGermany 6,9004,287
SamosGreece 8,7825,457
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5315,301
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7735,452
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4952,172
SiguiriGuinea 7,9204,921
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9931,860
SzegedHungary 7,7284,803
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4514,630
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5952,855
SagarIndia 12,5497,798
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3517,054
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8198,587
SemnanIran 10,4246,478
ShahroudIran 10,4136,471
ShirazIran 10,9626,812
ShannonIreland 5,5663,459
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1074,416
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7844,837
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0735,017
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2364,497
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3544,570
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9794,958
SigonellaItaly 8,0134,979
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6475,373
SagaJapan 10,9976,834
SaigoJapan 10,5826,576
SakaiJapan 10,6516,619
SakataJapan 10,0376,237
SapporoJapan 9,5815,954
SaseboJapan 11,0306,854
SendaiJapan 10,0526,246
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9406,798
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9046,776
ShinjoJapan 10,0326,234
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7476,679
ShirakawaJapan 10,1906,332
ShizuokaJapan 10,4796,512
SumotoJapan 10,6986,648
SuttsuJapan 9,6535,999
SuwaJapan 10,3906,457
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3585,194
SavannakhetLaos 13,5098,395
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2344,495
SiluteLithuania 7,1804,461
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1305,052
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6929,130
SalimaMalawi 13,3978,325
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2928,881
SibuMalaysia 14,8929,254
SanMali 8,1465,062
SegouMali 8,0314,991
SikassoMali 8,2165,106
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5819,682
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9981,863
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3266,417
SainshandMongolia 10,3166,410
SafiMorocco 6,5354,061
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6344,123
SittweMyanmar 13,1678,182
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6078,456
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1613,829
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7323,562
SaiqOman 11,8367,355
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2257,597
SurOman 11,9787,443
SialkotPakistan 11,5137,154
SibbiPakistan 11,6197,220
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0625,010
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3803,965
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5698,432
SandomierzPoland 7,5114,667
SniezkaPoland 7,1724,456
SuwalkiPoland 7,3394,560
SzczecinPoland 6,9424,314
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2883,907
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0073,112
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0791,913
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6069,698
Satu MareRomania 7,7814,835
SibiuRomania 7,9974,969
SulinaRomania 8,3685,200
SadrinskRussia 8,7625,445
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2664,515
SalekhardRussia 7,7594,821
SaratovRussia 8,6145,353
SejmcanRussia 7,3834,588
SelagoncyRussia 7,9424,935
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7495,436
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0755,639
SmolenskRussia 7,7374,808
SociRussia 9,0305,611
SortovalaRussia 7,1554,446
SuntarRussia 8,3375,181
SurgutRussia 8,4245,235
SverdlovskRussia 8,6065,348
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8604,884
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2772,036
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0506,245
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2978,884
SingaporeSingapore 15,1919,440
SliacSlovakia 7,5074,665
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6846,639
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5076,529
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3343,936
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4594,013
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3243,930
SevilleSpain 6,4994,039
SennarSudan 11,1906,954
ShambatSudan 10,9386,797
ShendiSudan 10,9186,785
StenseleSweden 6,3913,972
StockholmSweden 6,7594,200
StorlienSweden 6,2663,894
SundsvallSweden 6,5454,067
SantisSwitzerland 7,0004,350
SongeaTanzania 13,2558,237
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4498,357
SongkhlaThailand 14,5929,068
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7888,568
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3878,940
SurinThailand 13,7108,519
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7995,468
SokodeTogo 8,9565,565
SfaxTunisia 7,9004,909
SousseTunisia 7,8214,860
SamsunTurkey 9,0435,620
SiirtTurkey 9,6395,990
SivasTurkey 9,2125,725
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6606,624
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8453,632
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5373,441
SarataUkraine 8,2955,155
SarnyUkraine 7,7314,804
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6445,371
SumyUkraine 8,1695,076
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5117,153
SaltoUruguay 8,5315,301
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,1771,974
Safford, AzUsa 2,4631,530
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,041647
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,502933
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 608378
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,161721
Saint Peter, MnUsa 857533
Salem, InUsa 310193
Salem, OrUsa 3,1481,956
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3241,444
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8361,141
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8461,147
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,0641,904
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,2822,040
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0801,914
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,2742,034
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 942585
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,2372,011
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,2332,009
Santuck, ScUsa 735457
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 568353
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,062660
Scott City, KsUsa 1,490926
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6161,004
Scottsburg, InUsa 310193
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0751,911
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0731,910
Sedan, KsUsa 1,140709
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,0511,896
Selma, AlUsa 1,075668
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 931579
Seymour, InUsa 310193
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 385239
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8861,172
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,315817
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,020634
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,061659
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 186115
Southport, NcUsa 982610
Sparta, IlUsa 597371
Spencer, WvUsa 376234
Spickard, MoUsa 817507
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7151,687
Spooner, WiUsa 795494
Springfield, IlUsa 498310
Springfield, MissouriUsa 922573
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0403,754
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 925575
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 607377
Stambaugh, MiUsa 634394
Stamford, CtUsa 848527
State College, PaUsa 529329
State University, MsUsa 1,028639
State University, NmUsa 2,2821,418
Staunton, VaUsa 562350
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9051,184
Steffenville, MoUsa 681423
Stockton, CaUsa 3,1781,975
Storm Lake, IaUsa 926575
Storrs, CtUsa 988614
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,117694
Summerville, ScUsa 994618
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,9041,805
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 799496
Syracuse, NeUsa 994618
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 686426
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5436,551
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9042,426
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0722,531
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6882,913
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6874,155
SocotraYemen 12,6267,846
SenangaZambia 12,6217,843
SerenjeZambia 12,9988,077
SeshekeZambia 12,8027,955
SolweziZambia 12,6057,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -