Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napoleon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napoleon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napoleon, Nd with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2825,147
In SalahAlgeria 7,7854,838
InnsbruckAustria 7,1264,428
IbiriteBrazil 7,9794,958
IguatuBrazil 6,9954,347
IlheusBrazil 7,7744,831
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4073,982
IndaialBrazil 8,4015,221
IpameriBrazil 7,5434,687
IraiBrazil 8,2625,134
IreceBrazil 7,2824,525
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4844,651
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,5923,475
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8243,619
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8384,871
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2085,101
ItapevaBrazil 8,1235,048
ItirucuBrazil 7,5894,716
ItuacuBrazil 7,5494,691
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7384,808
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0452,514
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9451,209
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,1522,580
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,6831,667
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2442,637
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,0364,372
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,0595,008
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9786,822
ImbertDominican Republic 2,7241,693
IzobambaEcuador 4,6772,907
IsmailiaEgypt 9,6916,022
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,1171,937
IoanninaGreece 8,2425,122
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6392,261
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6982,919
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5927,825
IranshahrIran 11,5727,191
IstranaItaly 7,2734,519
IidaJapan 10,4536,496
IizukaJapan 10,9436,800
IrakoJapan 10,5736,570
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1517,551
IrozakiJapan 10,4946,521
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1467,548
IshinomakiJapan 10,0176,224
IwamizawaJapan 9,5475,932
IzuharaJapan 10,9426,800
IrbidJordan 9,7546,061
IfraneMorocco 6,7834,215
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3908,942
IlorinNigeria 9,2785,765
InchonNorth Korea 10,7066,653
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6983,541
IslamabadPakistan 11,3557,056
IquitosPeru 5,1423,195
IloiloPhilippines 13,6108,457
IasiRomania 8,0945,030
IcaRussia 7,8544,881
IlirnejRussia 6,5194,051
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8765,516
IrkutskRussia 9,5695,946
Ivdel’Russia 8,2185,107
IbizaSpain 6,9574,323
IspartaTurkey 9,0025,594
IstanbulTurkey 8,6585,380
IzmirTurkey 8,7405,431
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7824,836
IzmailUkraine 8,3005,158
Imperial, NeUsa 1,494928
Independence, KsUsa 1,133704
Indian Lake, NyUsa 876544
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 258161
Indianola, IaUsa 827514
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,079671
Inverness, FlUsa 1,391865
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 765475
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 599373
Ithaca, NyUsa 642399
IsokaZambia 12,9728,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -