Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napoleon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napoleon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napoleon, Nd with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,8516,743
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,8556,745
MilianaAlgeria 7,1774,460
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,6347,229
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9339,279
Malarg EArgentina 8,6785,392
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3195,791
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2235,731
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5415,307
MendozaArgentina 8,4065,224
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,4025,221
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4195,232
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5669,052
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2749,491
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84610,468
MeekatharraAustralia 17,37110,795
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8529,850
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8469,847
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9289,898
Mount GambierAustralia 16,18810,060
Mount IsaAustralia 15,3319,527
MuharraqBahrain 11,1686,940
MinskBelarus 7,5884,715
MogilevBelarus 7,7054,788
MaunBotswana 12,8998,016
MacapaBrazil 5,6733,526
MacauBrazil 7,0634,389
MaceioBrazil 7,5264,677
MachadoBrazil 8,0424,997
ManausBrazil 5,5203,430
MarabaBrazil 6,2943,911
MaringaBrazil 7,9334,930
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6993,541
Monte AzulBrazil 7,5834,712
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3614,574
MonteiroBrazil 7,2774,522
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6744,769
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9414,313
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,3144,545
MamfeCameroon 9,8716,134
MarouaCameroon 9,9286,169
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9931,860
Maniwaki, QcCanada 849528
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,2191,379
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1132,556
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,5362,198
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,2611,405
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,1911,983
Moncton, NbCanada 1,6421,020
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,481920
Montreal, QuebecCanada 977607
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 951591
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,9241,195
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,133704
Morden, MbCanada 1,390864
Muskoka, OnCanada 558346
MoundouChad 10,2166,349
MatecanaColombia 4,1522,580
MoroniComoros 13,9488,668
MosnovCzech Republic 7,3764,584
MarstalDenmark 6,6304,120
Melville HallDominica 3,6152,247
MichesDominican Republic 2,8731,785
MocaDominican Republic 2,7661,719
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7341,699
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,6661,657
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8561,775
MilagroEcuador 4,8593,020
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3025,781
MinyaEgypt 9,7976,088
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,9736,197
MassawaEritrea 11,4317,103
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3593,330
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7984,224
MarseilleFrance 6,9564,322
MontpellierFrance 6,8624,264
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,1593,206
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8815,519
MakokouGabon 10,5486,555
MayumbaGabon 10,6576,622
MitzicGabon 10,4226,476
MkamboGabon 10,6046,589
MoandaGabon 10,7376,672
MouilaGabon 10,5746,571
MagdeburgGermany 6,8474,255
MunichGermany 7,0874,404
MünsterGermany 6,6224,115
MethoniGreece 8,5125,289
MilosGreece 8,7005,407
MitiliniGreece 8,6565,379
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6505,375
MacentaGuinea 8,1015,034
MamouGuinea 7,7534,818
Midway IslandHawaii 8,2315,115
MiskolcHungary 7,6364,745
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6078,456
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,9617,433
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9028,018
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4348,348
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4238,963
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,1068,766
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0089,326
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3218,899
MashhadIran 10,6256,602
Malin HeadIreland 5,5713,462
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3494,567
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9354,931
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,0014,972
MilanItaly 7,1054,415
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0584,386
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4234,613
ManIvory Coast 8,3505,189
MaebashiJapan 10,3126,408
MaizuruJapan 10,5726,569
MakurazakiJapan 11,1986,959
MatsueJapan 10,6666,628
MatsumotoJapan 10,3776,449
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8376,734
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7007,271
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5786,573
MishimaJapan 10,4416,488
MitoJapan 10,2496,369
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5096,530
MiyakoJapan 9,8726,135
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0557,491
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1196,910
MiyazakiJapan 11,0856,888
MombetsuJapan 9,3725,824
MoriokaJapan 9,9046,154
MuroranJapan 9,6676,007
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8376,734
MutsuJapan 9,7536,060
Ma’AnJordan 9,9516,184
MafraqJordan 9,7946,086
MombasaKenya 13,0668,120
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0228,714
MaseruLesotho 13,8308,594
MonroviaLiberia 8,1975,094
MisratahLibya 8,3825,209
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,4949,007
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,4798,997
MananjaryMadagascar 15,0529,353
MorondavaMadagascar 14,6579,108
MakhangaMalawi 13,6408,476
MangochiMalawi 13,5008,389
MwmosaMalawi 13,6458,479
MzimbaMalawi 13,1828,191
MzuzuMalawi 13,1838,192
MalaccaMalaysia 15,1189,394
MersingMalaysia 15,0749,367
MiriMalaysia 14,6099,078
MaleMaldives 14,4638,987
MenakaMali 8,5505,313
MoptiMali 8,1235,048
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,6756,634
MazatlanMexico 2,8931,798
MeridaMexico 2,3321,449
Mexico CityMexico 2,8301,759
MonterreyMexico 2,2951,426
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,9011,803
MaantyMongolia 10,0876,268
MandalgoviMongolia 10,2696,381
MatadMongolia 9,9776,200
MurenMongolia 9,8856,143
MarrakechMorocco 6,6704,145
MeknesMorocco 6,7334,184
MideltMorocco 6,8674,267
MaputoMozambique 14,0458,727
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,9828,689
MandalayMyanmar 12,9688,058
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,0968,138
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,0238,714
MindatMyanmar 13,0328,098
MonywaMyanmar 12,9558,050
MyeikMyanmar 14,0238,714
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,5907,824
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,5684,081
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,2508,855
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,3448,914
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3898,320
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5508,420
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8318,595
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8008,575
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8088,581
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,1428,788
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,9458,666
ManaguaNicaragua 3,2572,024
MasatepeNicaragua 3,2832,040
MagariaNiger 9,3045,782
Maine SoroaNiger 9,5385,927
MaradiNiger 9,1225,668
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7296,046
MakurdiNigeria 9,6606,003
MinnaNigeria 9,3575,814
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9876,827
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2023,854
MajisOman 11,6517,240
MasirahOman 12,1327,539
Muscat  Oman 11,8177,343
MultanPakistan 11,6687,251
MurreePakistan 11,3317,041
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6508,482
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4564,633
MoyobambaPeru 5,3233,308
MactanPhilippines 13,5868,442
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2778,250
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0703,772
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,8236,725
MagadanRussia 7,7204,797
MahackalaRussia 9,4565,876
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9304,307
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9304,306
MarkovoRussia 6,5824,090
MinusinskRussia 9,4325,861
MogocaRussia 9,1935,713
MoscowRussia 7,8964,907
MurmanskRussia 6,7154,173
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,6796,636
MatamSenegal 7,2824,525
MogadishuSomalia 13,0048,081
MadridSpain 6,5044,042
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4984,038
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,1024,413
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6484,131
MelillaSpain 6,8484,255
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8614,263
MalakalSudan 11,3697,065
MbabaneSwaziland 13,9528,670
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,8924,282
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,2638,242
Mae SariangThailand 13,3888,320
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,5498,420
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,5108,395
MalatyaTurkey 9,3845,831
MersinTurkey 9,3245,794
MuglaTurkey 8,9105,537
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9523,699
ManstonUk 6,2713,897
MeloUruguay 8,7555,440
MercedesUruguay 8,7185,417
MontevideoUruguay 8,9445,558
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 968601
Madison, FlUsa 1,160721
Madison, InUsa 276172
Madison, NeUsa 1,070665
Madison, WisconsinUsa 470292
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,124699
Manitowoc, WiUsa 416259
Marble Hill, MoUsa 677421
Marengo, IlUsa 410255
Marion, InUsa 163101
Marion, NcUsa 627390
Marquette, MichiganUsa 634394
Marshall, TxUsa 1,338832
Martinsburg, WvUsa 584363
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,0923,164
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 273170
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,5921,610
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 526327
Mcminnville, TnUsa 651404
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,202747
Medford, WiUsa 653406
Mellette, SdUsa 1,269788
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 872542
Mena, ArUsa 1,117694
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,088676
Mexia, TxUsa 1,541958
Mexico, MoUsa 720447
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7731,102
Midland, TxUsa 1,9171,192
Milan, MnUsa 1,042647
Milbank, SdUsa 1,097681
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,8231,133
Milford, DeUsa 819509
Milledgeville, GaUsa 939583
Millen, GaUsa 974605
Millport, OhUsa 265165
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,081672
Milwaukee, WiUsa 356221
Minden, NeUsa 1,244773
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 833518
Minonk, IlUsa 415258
Missoula, MtUsa 2,4511,523
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,247775
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 533331
Monmouth, IlUsa 577358
Monroe, NcUsa 773480
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,042647
Montgomery AlUsa 1,031641
Montrose, CoUsa 2,0701,287
Moorestown, NjUsa 784487
Morehead City, NcUsa 944587
Morganton, NcUsa 627390
Moro, OrUsa 2,9901,858
Morris, MnUsa 1,082672
Morrison, IlUsa 488303
Mount Airy, NcUsa 558347
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 201125
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 620385
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 299186
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,092679
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 562349
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 647402
Muskegon, MiUsa 264164
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,160721
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8122,369
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,6362,259
MaracayVenezuela 3,8202,374
MaturinVenezuela 4,0732,531
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,7422,325
MeridaVenezuela 3,8622,400
MagoyeZambia 12,9768,063
MansaZambia 12,7327,912
MbalaZambia 12,7727,936
MfuweZambia 13,1438,167
MisamfuZambia 12,8577,989
MonguZambia 12,5527,800
MpikaZambia 13,0038,080
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,2238,217
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9988,077
MumbwaZambia 12,8768,001
MwinilungaZambia 12,4117,713
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,5268,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -