Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napoleon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napoleon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napoleon, Nd with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7776,697
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,1068,766
ParanaArgentina 8,4905,276
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3755,205
PehuajoArgentina 8,8845,521
PergaminoArgentina 8,7115,413
PigeArgentina 9,0575,628
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3855,210
PosadasArgentina 8,1775,081
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9634,949
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3795,207
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9645,570
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,94411,150
Port HedlandAustralia 16,84510,467
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9313,064
ParakouBenin 9,0525,625
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4414,624
ParacatuBrazil 7,5614,699
ParanaBrazil 7,0584,386
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2955,155
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5944,719
ParintinsBrazil 5,6243,495
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5384,062
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4035,222
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,7134,793
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0364,372
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3374,559
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7534,818
PeixeBrazil 6,9734,333
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1914,469
PicosBrazil 6,9174,298
PiraiBrazil 8,2385,119
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3204,549
PompeuBrazil 7,8524,879
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6894,778
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7743,588
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2545,129
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9473,696
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6305,363
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8414,251
PosseBrazil 7,2874,528
PlevenBulgaria 8,2055,099
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3075,162
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0578,735
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9011,803
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0251,880
Penticton, BcCanada 2,8801,790
Petawawa, OnCanada 746463
Peterborough, OnCanada 565351
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,210752
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,2642,028
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0861,296
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,4392,137
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,446898
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0761,290
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1541,960
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6622,276
Princeton, BcCanada 1,7771,104
ParronChile 8,5255,298
Puerto AysenChile 9,7176,039
Puerto MonttChile 9,2775,765
Punta ArenasChile 10,5746,571
PingbianChina 11,7357,292
PeralesColombia 4,2062,614
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2492,641
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,4952,172
PragueCzech Republic 7,1254,428
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,8531,773
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8061,743
PoloDominican Republic 2,8661,781
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7271,695
PichilingueEcuador 4,7482,951
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7332,941
PuyoEcuador 4,8112,990
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6345,987
ParisFrance 6,4634,016
PerpignanFrance 6,8354,248
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,84011,086
Port-GentilGabon 10,2996,400
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7352,942
PotsdamGermany 6,9164,298
PatrasGreece 8,4095,225
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9762,471
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4652,153
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5362,197
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7931,736
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9111,809
PecsHungary 7,6334,743
PambanIndia 14,1288,780
PuneIndia 12,9768,063
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4949,628
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2199,457
PadovaItaly 7,2754,521
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1744,458
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8544,880
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8344,868
PantelleriaItaly 7,8494,877
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2134,482
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4814,649
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4664,639
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6194,735
PiacenzaItaly 7,1684,454
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2894,529
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3654,576
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6404,748
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8484,877
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5564,696
PrizziItaly 7,8884,902
PakseLaos 13,6508,482
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8049,199
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7079,760
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7429,782
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7217,283
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9504,940
PatheinMyanmar 13,5478,418
PutaoMyanmar 12,3727,688
PyiMyanmar 13,3228,278
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2138,211
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5658,429
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5648,429
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0391,888
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7466,056
PohangNorth Korea 10,7546,683
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5746,571
PadidanPakistan 11,9077,399
PanjgurPakistan 11,7407,295
ParachinarPakistan 11,2416,985
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8867,386
PeshawarPakistan 11,2727,005
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8778,623
PilarParaguay 8,0444,998
PiscoPeru 6,1833,842
PiuraPeru 5,1933,227
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1963,850
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8668,617
PoznanPoland 7,1264,428
PrzemyslPoland 7,6324,742
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2113,859
PortalegrePortugal 6,2813,903
Porto Portugal 6,0953,788
PavelecRussia 8,1365,056
PecoraRussia 7,7044,787
PermRussia 8,3705,201
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9194,921
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2864,527
PjatigorskRussia 9,1515,686
PoronajskRussia 8,9335,551
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7395,431
Providenja BayRussia 5,8983,665
PskovRussia 7,3374,559
PodorSenegal 7,0714,394
PopradSlovakia 7,5414,686
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9478,667
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6708,495
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0144,359
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2808,874
Port SudanSudan 10,9416,799
ParamariboSuriname 4,8833,034
PiteňSweden 6,5494,070
PalmyraSyria 9,7296,046
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3875,833
PhetchabunThailand 13,5628,428
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5298,407
PhraeThailand 13,3828,316
PhuketThailand 14,5309,029
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5019,011
Prachin BuriThailand 13,8248,591
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0838,751
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0822,537
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9703,710
PoltavaUkraine 8,2645,136
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7205,419
PradoUruguay 8,9455,559
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0005,592
Palestine, IlUsa 423263
Pana, IlUsa 475295
Paoli, InUsa 310193
Paris, IlUsa 361225
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,064661
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,289801
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8951,177
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,363847
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,177731
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,012629
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,8171,750
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,244773
Peoria, IlUsa 473294
Perry, OkUsa 1,266787
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 767477
Philo, OhUsa 237147
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6041,618
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,360845
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,054655
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,003623
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,037644
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 342213
Plainfield, NjUsa 848527
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,113692
Pocahontas, ArUsa 845525
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3421,455
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,003623
Pontiac, IlUsa 410255
Pontotoc, MsUsa 902561
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1241,941
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,552965
Port Jervis, NyUsa 764475
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1241,941
Portage, WiUsa 493306
Portland, MaineUsa 1,158719
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1081,931
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 606377
Prescott, ArUsa 1,133704
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6721,661
Princess Anne, MdUsa 790491
Princeton, InUsa 502312
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,056656
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7691,100
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3082,677
PetaukeZambia 13,1598,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -