Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napoleon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napoleon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napoleon, Nd with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,0836,887
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,1936,956
JuninArgentina 8,7715,450
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,9944,967
JacobinaBrazil 7,3574,571
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9574,323
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3574,572
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,6444,750
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1845,085
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,4371,515
JiuquanChina 10,9876,827
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4932,170
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,7871,732
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8171,751
JoensuuFinland 7,0444,377
JokioinenFinland 6,9154,297
JyvskylFinland 6,9034,290
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6382,261
JulianehbGreenland 3,3422,077
JagdalpurIndia 13,1418,166
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9529,913
JerusalemIsrael 9,7736,073
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2592,025
JosNigeria 9,5345,924
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,1873,223
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1993,231
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,7697,313
JhelumPakistan 11,4457,112
JiwaniPakistan 11,8347,354
JuliacaPeru 6,4844,029
JakutskRussia 8,1235,048
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,0685,635
JenisejskRussia 8,9085,535
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2895,772
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1585,691
JamestownSaint Helena 10,2396,363
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,8926,768
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5317,166
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,6998,513
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5244,054
JubaSudan 11,7397,294
JokkmokkSweden 6,4123,985
JönköpingSweden 6,6594,138
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6564,136
JendoubaTunisia 7,6454,751
JerbaTunisia 7,9644,949
JerseyUk 6,1473,820
JaltaUkraine 8,6625,383
Jackson, MsUsa 1,139708
Jackson, TnUsa 761473
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,232766
Jacksonville, IlUsa 519322
Johnstown, PaUsa 453282
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,9552,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -