Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napoleon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napoleon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napoleon, Nd with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,5304,679
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2264,490
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2264,490
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5514,693
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8455,496
AzulArgentina 9,0345,614
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,25810,103
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97311,169
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9979,940
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0899,998
AmberleyAustralia 14,6879,127
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,6976,026
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9416,178
AimoresBrazil 8,0925,028
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5764,708
AltamiraBrazil 5,9173,677
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,0603,766
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2535,129
ApodiBrazil 7,0314,369
AracajuBrazil 7,5494,691
AracuaiBrazil 7,7894,840
AragarcasBrazil 7,1664,453
AraxaBrazil 7,7864,838
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3234,551
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,0771,912
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,0341,886
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2092,615
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,3591,466
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6382,882
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,056656
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,008626
AbecheChad 10,1986,337
AntofagastaChile 7,3474,566
AricaChile 6,7944,222
AltaiChina 10,0756,261
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5592,833
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4982,795
AraucaColombia 4,0402,510
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7231,692
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8321,760
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8431,767
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4945,900
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7656,068
AswanEgypt 10,2766,385
AsyutEgypt 9,9016,153
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1421,953
AsmaraEritrea 11,4237,098
AssabEritrea 11,8737,378
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,9467,423
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2934,532
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9844,961
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,40011,434
AccraGhana 9,0935,650
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4775,267
AthensGreece 8,5545,316
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5775,330
AasiaatGreenland 3,5482,205
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9322,444
AputiteqGreenland 4,2312,629
AkureyriIceland 4,8132,991
AgraIndia 12,1737,565
AhmedabadIndia 12,4587,741
AkolaIndia 12,8437,981
AllahabadIndia 12,4417,731
AmritsarIndia 11,6147,217
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,7339,155
AbadanIran 10,6596,623
ArakIran 10,3946,459
AlbengaItaly 7,1154,422
AlgheroItaly 7,3404,561
AmendolaItaly 7,7804,835
AnconaItaly 7,4974,659
ArezzoItaly 7,3994,598
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,8045,471
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,8535,502
AbashiriJapan 9,3615,817
AburatsuJapan 11,1216,911
AikawaJapan 10,1946,335
AjiroJapan 10,4406,487
AkitaJapan 9,9506,183
AkuneJapan 11,1256,913
AomoriJapan 9,8166,100
AsahikawaJapan 9,4705,885
AsosanJapan 11,0056,838
AmmanJordan 9,8106,096
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,4166,473
AinaziLatvia 7,1524,444
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,5309,029
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,7459,162
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,8129,205
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4758,995
AtarMauritania 6,9644,327
AgalegaMauritius 14,8639,236
AcapulcoMexico 3,1211,940
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2026,340
AltaiMongolia 10,2536,371
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2446,366
AgadirMorocco 6,6224,115
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,4694,020
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,2638,863
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8018,576
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4368,349
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9408,663
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4358,348
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4348,348
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,3202,063
AgadezNiger 8,9425,556
AsuncionParaguay 7,8994,908
ArequipaPeru 6,5484,069
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8617,992
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7745,452
AradRomania 7,8074,851
AjanRussia 8,4355,242
AldanRussia 8,5665,323
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,8435,495
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5745,328
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8145,477
AnadyrRussia 6,2823,904
ArkhangelskRussia 7,2934,532
ArmavirRussia 8,9765,578
AstrakhanRussia 9,1755,702
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8246,726
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9973,727
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7144,172
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8494,256
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8004,226
Abu HamedSudan 10,6766,634
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2957,019
AqiqSudan 11,1216,911
ArbaatSudan 10,9036,775
AromaSudan 11,1836,949
AtbaraSudan 10,8746,757
Abu KamalSyria 9,8916,146
AleppoSyria 9,5265,919
AranyaprathetThailand 13,8538,608
AtakpameTogo 9,0555,627
AdanaTurkey 9,3485,809
AfyonTurkey 8,9215,543
AnkaraTurkey 8,9625,569
AntalyaTurkey 9,0845,645
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4016,463
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8053,607
AberporthUk 5,8643,644
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,8853,657
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6625,382
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4865,274
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5537,179
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5447,173
ArtigasUruguay 8,4725,264
Aberdeen, MsUsa 927576
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,237769
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,1901,982
Abilene, TxUsa 1,7021,057
Ada, MnUsa 1,199745
Adrian, MiUsa 6843
Aiken, ScUsa 843524
Akron, OhUsa 232144
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,9131,189
Albany, GaUsa 1,044649
Albany, New YorkUsa 865538
Albert Lea, MnUsa 797496
Albion, NeUsa 1,153716
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,0811,293
Aledo, IlUsa 577358
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,169726
Algona, IaUsa 832517
Alice, TxUsa 1,9511,212
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 734456
Alliance, NeUsa 1,549962
Alma, MiUsa 193120
Alpena, MichiganUsa 411255
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1361,327
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,6761,042
Amherst, MaUsa 926575
Amite, LaUsa 1,317818
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8202,995
Anderson, InUsa 221138
Anderson, ScUsa 718446
Angelica, NyUsa 513319
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6843
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,7402,324
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,299807
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6121,002
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 677421
Ashland, WiUsa 830516
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,2021,990
Atchison, KsUsa 951591
Athens, GaUsa 831516
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 861535
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 837520
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,1954,471
Auburn, NeUsa 1,012629
Augusta, GaUsa 913567
Augusta, MtUsa 2,2941,426
Aurora, IlUsa 329204
Austin, TxUsa 1,7331,077
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,0986,275
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5796,574
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8302,380
AdenYemen 12,0487,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -