Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napoleon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napoleon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napoleon, Nd with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1156,907
ChlefAlgeria 7,1154,421
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5004,661
CeresArgentina 8,2475,125
ChamicalArgentina 8,1875,088
ChepesArgentina 8,2845,148
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8336,110
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5155,292
CórdobaArgentina 8,3395,182
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3495,188
CorrientesArgentina 8,0885,026
CairnsAustralia 14,5549,044
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3909,563
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,55310,907
CedunaAustralia 16,52310,267
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1529,416
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2489,475
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4789,618
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5409,035
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8089,202
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,70910,383
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9158,026
CharnocksBarbados 3,9522,456
CotonouBenin 9,2515,748
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2185,107
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,3695,201
CabroboBrazil 7,1864,465
CaceresBrazil 6,9434,314
CaetiteBrazil 7,4934,656
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2984,535
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5194,673
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9794,958
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1625,072
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9814,338
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8614,885
CaparaoBrazil 8,1455,061
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5694,704
CaratingaBrazil 8,0615,009
CaravelasBrazil 8,0334,992
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4304,617
CarolinaBrazil 6,5794,089
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1555,068
CataguasesBrazil 8,1825,085
CatalaoBrazil 7,6004,723
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8404,872
CaxiasBrazil 6,5984,100
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5455,310
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1934,470
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1705,077
ChapecoBrazil 8,2805,145
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5984,100
CipoBrazil 7,4704,642
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5654,079
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9184,921
CordeiroBrazil 8,2615,134
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3154,546
CorumbaBrazil 7,2634,513
CoximBrazil 7,3144,545
CrateusBrazil 6,7984,224
CuiabaBrazil 6,9564,323
CuritibaBrazil 8,2515,127
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,5171,564
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3172,061
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,2892,044
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1361,949
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1811,977
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4011,492
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9352,445
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,5142,184
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,6932,295
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4281,509
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,7361,700
Chapais, QcCanada 1,178732
Charlo, NbCanada 1,581982
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,7631,095
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,7641,096
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,3022,052
Chatham, NbCanada 1,608999
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4771,539
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,433891
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,0101,249
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,0501,274
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7742,345
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3542,084
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,4061,495
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 825513
Comox, BcCanada 3,2622,027
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1421,953
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5361,576
Coronation, AbCanada 2,3771,477
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,6081,620
ChicoChile 9,8596,127
ChillanChile 8,7585,442
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7655,447
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7814,835
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7346,049
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5925,339
ChangchunChina 10,0896,269
ChangduChina 11,9487,424
ChangshaChina 12,0777,505
ChengduChina 11,9567,429
ChongqingChina 12,0567,492
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8932,419
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4714,642
CamagueyCuba 2,2981,428
CasablancaCuba 2,0331,264
ChebCzech Republic 7,0174,360
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6934,159
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7691,721
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8071,744
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8131,748
CanarEcuador 4,9143,054
CairoEgypt 9,6776,013
CaenFrance 6,2633,892
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5274,056
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,1453,197
CocobeachGabon 10,2456,366
CologneGermany 6,6384,125
ChiosGreece 8,6825,395
CorfuGreece 8,1905,090
ConakryGuinea 7,6844,775
CatacamasHonduras 2,9511,834
CholutecaHonduras 3,1361,949
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7568,548
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5937,825
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5937,825
ChahbaharIran 11,7597,307
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5263,434
ClonesIreland 5,6203,492
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5433,445
CorkIreland 5,6233,494
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6253,496
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4834,650
CameriItaly 7,0614,388
CampobassoItaly 7,7094,791
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4844,650
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5244,675
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4094,604
Cape MeleItaly 7,1244,427
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8564,882
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0194,983
CerviaItaly 7,3784,585
CiampinoItaly 7,5564,695
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2764,522
Cisa PassItaly 7,2084,479
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4914,655
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2204,486
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0785,020
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0485,001
ChibaJapan 10,3406,425
ChichibuJapan 10,3516,432
ChichijimaJapan 11,0326,856
ChoshiJapan 10,2916,395
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6225,979
ChilekaMalawi 13,5668,430
ChitedzeMalawi 13,3358,286
ChitipaMalawi 12,9938,074
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4391,516
ComitanMexico 2,8991,801
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1547,552
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8986,151
ChoirMongolia 10,1716,321
CasablancaMorocco 6,5834,091
ChindeMozambique 13,8928,633
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,8378,599
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5098,394
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1938,819
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9508,668
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9508,669
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9538,671
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8248,590
CondegaNicaragua 3,1241,941
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3868,940
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1156,907
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6246,602
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7866,703
ChhorPakistan 12,1047,522
ChitralPakistan 11,0846,887
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0394,996
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7164,795
CajamarcaPeru 5,4273,372
ChachapoyasPeru 5,3313,312
ChiclayoPeru 5,3753,340
ChimbotePeru 5,6473,509
CuzcoPeru 6,2353,874
CzestochowaPoland 7,3574,572
CoimbraPortugal 6,1593,827
CalafatRomania 8,0615,009
CeahlauRomania 8,0114,978
ClujRomania 7,8944,906
ConstantaRomania 8,3785,206
CraiovaRomania 8,0935,029
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7594,200
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6564,758
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7754,210
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9803,716
Cape UelenRussia 5,6863,533
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2755,763
CaraRussia 8,8865,522
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1445,061
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4894,032
ChitaRussia 9,4935,899
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4835,893
CokurdahRussia 6,8874,280
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7605,444
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,3918,322
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2556,373
CaceresSpain 6,3523,947
CadizSpain 6,5184,050
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5594,076
CordobaSpain 6,5544,073
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4038,950
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,6238,465
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9768,685
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3188,276
Chiang RaiThailand 13,1808,190
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9058,641
ChumphonThailand 14,2358,846
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5615,320
CorumTurkey 9,0305,611
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4896,518
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7326,669
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9703,710
CernovcyUkraine 7,9094,915
ChernigovUkraine 7,9534,942
CarrascoUruguay 8,9495,561
ColoniaUruguay 8,8535,501
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2151,998
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 653406
Cambridge, MdUsa 739459
Camden, ScUsa 867539
Canton, NyUsa 841523
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,075668
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,011628
Caribou, MeUsa 1,419882
Carlinville, IlUsa 541336
Casper, WyUsa 1,8441,146
Centralia, WaUsa 3,1281,944
Chambersburg, PaUsa 569353
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 746464
Charles City, IaUsa 752467
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,020634
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,012629
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 400248
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 741460
Charlottesville, VaUsa 606376
Chaska, MnUsa 857532
Chattanooga, TnUsa 713443
Chazy, NyUsa 986613
Chelsea, VtUsa 996619
Cheraw, ScUsa 832517
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,538956
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7251,072
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 305189
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 320199
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,1711,971
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 183114
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7301,075
Cincinnati, KyUsa 265164
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 252156
Circleville, OhUsa 223138
Clarinda, IaUsa 910566
Clark, SdUsa 1,192741
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,020634
Clarksville, TnUsa 548340
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7311,076
Cleveland, OhioUsa 188117
Clinton, IaUsa 492306
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6853,533
Coldwater, MiUsa 9962
College Park, MdUsa 667414
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7701,100
Columbia, MoUsa 745463
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 869540
Columbus, GaUsa 281175
Columbus, InUsa 310193
Columbus, KsUsa 1,056656
Columbus, OhioUsa 187116
Conception, MoUsa 929577
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,161722
Conway, ArUsa 989614
Conway, ScUsa 937582
Cooperstown, NyUsa 772480
Corning, ArUsa 845525
Cornwall, VtUsa 953593
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9421,207
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,507936
Cortland, NyUsa 666414
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,1731,972
Covington, LaUsa 1,269789
Covington, TnUsa 787489
Crete, NeUsa 1,077669
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,9321,201
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9656,192
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9656,192
CaracasVenezuela 3,8272,378
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2152,619
CoroVenezuela 3,6192,249
ChipataZambia 13,2178,213
ChomaZambia 12,9898,071
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,6818,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -