Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napoleon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napoleon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napoleon, Nd with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5269,648
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,76710,419
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0489,351
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1708,805
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,24810,718
WoomeraAustralia 16,21310,075
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7879,810
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,8201,131
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 384239
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6662,278
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,0162,495
Wiarton, OnCanada 446277
Windsor, OnCanada 13886
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,388862
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,9091,186
WillemstadCuraçao 3,5652,215
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,0474,379
WajimaJapan 10,3156,410
WakamatsuJapan 10,1706,320
WakayamaJapan 10,6976,647
WakkanaiJapan 9,3455,807
WajirKenya 12,6407,855
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3547,677
WindhoekNamibia 12,5507,799
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3688,307
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3348,286
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1208,775
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4338,347
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5998,451
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6508,482
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3938,322
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4588,363
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4808,377
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4338,348
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3938,322
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6078,456
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4588,363
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6508,482
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5848,441
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9378,661
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3658,305
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4668,368
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4408,352
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,0238,714
WintonNew Zealand 14,3808,936
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4558,361
WarsawPoland 7,3694,579
WroclawPoland 7,2144,483
WonsanSouth Korea 10,5036,527
Wad MedaniSudan 11,1116,904
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3516,432
WauSudan 11,2366,982
WaddingtonUk 6,0703,772
Waco, TxUsa 1,594990
Wake IslandUsa 10,0976,274
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,372853
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,070665
Walhalla, ScUsa 743462
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,7751,725
Walnut, IlUsa 492306
Warren, OhUsa 265165
Warren, PaUsa 431268
Warrenton, MoUsa 641399
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 666414
Washington, IaUsa 660410
Washington, InUsa 361224
Water Valley, MsUsa 970603
Watertown, NyUsa 724450
Watertown, SdUsa 1,117694
Watertown, WiUsa 440273
Wauseon, OhUsa 1811
Waverly, OhUsa 283176
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,143710
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,131703
Waynesboro, TnUsa 787489
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,544959
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,185737
Wellsburg, WvUsa 306190
West Chester, PaUsa 702436
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6771,042
West Point, GaUsa 936582
West Point, NyUsa 848527
White Hall, IlUsa 565351
Whitestown, InUsa 221138
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,506936
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,213754
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,8261,756
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 700435
Williamsburg, VaUsa 784487
Williamson, WvUsa 419260
Williamsport, PaUsa 602374
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,7081,062
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 702436
Wilmington, DeUsa 746463
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 963598
Windsor, IlUsa 492306
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 370230
Winnebago, MnUsa 863536
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,8021,741
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,003623
Winnsboro, ScUsa 867539
Winslow, AzUsa 2,4201,504
Winthrop College, ScUsa 761473
Woodstock, VaUsa 553344
Wooster, OhUsa 195121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -