Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Napoleon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Napoleon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Napoleon, Nd with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5675,945
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8696,133
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6586,002
YaoundeCameroon 10,1956,335
YokoCameroon 10,1386,300
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,498931
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0761,911
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,7771,104
YanjiChina 10,0596,251
YichangChina 11,8447,360
YinchuanChina 11,0746,881
YiningChina 10,4156,472
YariguiesColombia 3,9562,459
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8491,771
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7391,702
YazdIran 10,8186,723
YakushimaJapan 11,2717,004
YamagataJapan 10,0786,262
YamaguchiJapan 10,8616,749
YokkaichiJapan 10,5666,566
YokohamaJapan 10,3776,448
YonagoJapan 10,6586,623
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1767,566
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,9038,018
YeMyanmar 13,7138,522
YolaNigeria 9,8736,135
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9466,802
YurimaguasPeru 5,3203,306
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6095,350
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1575,690
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,2816,389
Yakima, WaUsa 2,9421,828
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,2552,644
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,1811,355
York, PaUsa 620385
Youngstown/ OhUsa 289180
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,8571,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -